Main SpeechWire.com website                                                         

WHSFA State Theatre Festival

Results will appear below as they are released by festival management.

School Awards

Jenkins Theatre

SchoolCritic's ChoiceActingEnsembleDirectingTechnical Theatre
Wrightstown High School
An Experiment
XXXXX
Monona Grove High School
Tracks
  XXX
Gibraltar High School
Trip to the Moon
   XX
Manitowoc Lincoln High School
Lafayette No. 1
   XX
Luxemburg-Casco
Class Action
XXXXX
Waukesha West High School
Lend Me a Tenor
XXXXX
DeForest Area High School
The Laramie Project
XXXXX
Waterford Union High School
Archipelago
XXXXX
Waukesha South
The Rose of Treason
XXXXX
Neenah High School
Brian the Comet
XXXXX
Tomahawk High School
We Are The Sea
  XX 
Jefferson High School
This Is a Test
XXXXX
Waunakee High School
The Omelet Murder Case
XX XX
Plymouth Comprehensive High School
Paper, or Plastic
 X   
Appleton North HS
Julius Caesar
XXXXX

Michelsen Hall

SchoolCritic's ChoiceActingEnsembleDirectingTechnical Theatre
Greenwood High School
Bang Bang You're Dead
X XXX
Ashwaubenon High School
The Final Rose
   XX
Campbellsport High School
Badger
    X
Northwestern High School
Bad Auditions by Bad Actors
XXXXX
Owen- Withee
I Don't Want to Talk About It
XXXXX
Hamilton High School
No Problem
XXXXX
Drummond High School
The Elf on the Shelf Must Die
   XX
Oak Creek High School
Postponing the Heat Death of the Universe
    X
Holmen High School
Little Play of Horrors
 XX X
Bay Port High School
I Hate Valentine's Day
  XX 
Badger High School
Challenger: To Touch the Face of God
XXXXX
Oconto Falls High School
Terminal Terror
  X X
Northland Pines
The Three Musketeers and the Very Pretty Diamonds
XXXXX
Pulaski High Schoool
The Factory
XXXXX

Outstanding Acting Awards

Jenkins Theatre

SchoolAward(s)
Wrightstown High School
An Experiment
Lydia Lanzel as "Devious"
Monona Grove High School
Tracks
Brillan Gugel as "Old Man", Arwen weber as "Homeless Girl"
Gibraltar High School
Trip to the Moon
Melanie Torres as "Pauleen"
Manitowoc Lincoln High School
Lafayette No. 1
Cody Smogoleski as "Constable/Yellow Jack", Hailey Stasiek as "Geo Jackson", Alethea Quick as "Harris Carroll"
Luxemburg-Casco
Class Action
Riley Polster as "Mom, Nina, Laura, Karla, Tina", Joey Thuecks as "Hunchback, Student, Grant, Boy, Robby"
Waukesha West High School
Lend Me a Tenor
Evan Hansen as "Max", Zach Radebaugh as "Henry Saunders", Nessiah Fann as "Maggie Saunders", Jack Paglianti as "Tito Merelli", Alex Bonell as "Maria Merelli", Rebecca Guth as "Julia", Cayden Weiland as "Diana"
DeForest Area High School
The Laramie Project
Sol Anderson as "Doc O'Connor", Sol Anderson as "Matt Galloway", Sol Anderson as "Dennis Shepard"
Waterford Union High School
Archipelago
Autumn Gill as "Nadya", Gabe Gotcher as "Dima"
Waukesha South
The Rose of Treason
Paxtyn Robarge as "Sophie Scholl", Micah Liss as "Hans Scholl"
Neenah High School
Brian the Comet
Sylvia Dums as "Jude", Sean Price as "Brian", Emma Cartwright as "Ensemble ", Avery Cowell as "Ensemble ", Sienna LaTonzea as "Ensemble ", Macy Schmidt as "Ensemble ", Marcella Schneider as "Ensemble ", Maddie VanZeeland as "Ensemble "
Tomahawk High School
We Are The Sea
Maura Koth as "Una"
Algoma School District
Whispers
Cody Walker as "Dane"
Jefferson High School
This Is a Test
Toby Weisensel as "Alan"
Waunakee High School
The Omelet Murder Case
Zach Grasee as ""Shake" Speare", Delaney Pfeiffer as "Miss Marlowe"
Plymouth Comprehensive High School
Paper, or Plastic
Sariya Osterberg as "Sarah", Kevin Smith as "Voice-Over Announcer"
Appleton North HS
Julius Caesar
Emily Hodson as "Brutus", Eryn Lemmert as "Cassius", D Branstetter as "Chorus of Conscience", Xander Detal as "Chorus of Conscience", Paige Givens as "Chorus of Conscience", Mason Koffie as "Chorus of Conscience", Phillip Moran as "Chorus of Conscience", Emma Nissen as "Chorus of Conscience", Brianna Skor as "Chorus of Conscience", Ruben Verita as "Chorus of Conscience"

Michelsen Hall

SchoolAward(s)
Greenwood High School
Bang Bang You're Dead
Rogan Travis as "Josh", Braelynn Johnson as "Emily"
Ashwaubenon High School
The Final Rose
Naina Rattu as "Beatrice"
Campbellsport High School
Badger
Nicholas Timm as "Timothy", Emily Reigle as "Grace", Amber Jacobson as "Rose"
Northwestern High School
Bad Auditions by Bad Actors
Sheila Gregerson as "Casting Director", Olivia Pangrac as "Roger", Ella Cain as "Coach and Martin", Gilbert Torvinen as "Joe"
Owen- Withee
I Don't Want to Talk About It
Aidan Smith as "Kyle", Rylee Ollinger as "Clue, poem", Damian Nernberger as "bald"
Hamilton High School
No Problem
Ava Lally as "Jennifer", Callen Kluender as "Jimmy", Eliana Mitchell as "Paula", Jonathan Steffan as "Brian", Shannon O'Dwyer as "Melissa"
Drummond High School
The Elf on the Shelf Must Die
Angelina Castellano as "Sammy", Sydney Marshall as "Mikie", Tim Zangri as "Benny"
Oak Creek High School
Postponing the Heat Death of the Universe
Caleb James as "Nick Olmsted", Bethy Havas as "Jackie Walker"
Holmen High School
Little Play of Horrors
Hayden Englerth as "Sydmour"
Bay Port High School
I Hate Valentine's Day
Sylvia VanDenPlas as "Sylvia"
Badger High School
Challenger: To Touch the Face of God
Ethan Gallo as "Mike Smith, Challenger Astronaut and Father", Tommy McEneany as "Jay Greene, NASA Flight Director / Guitar", Silas Thomas as "Roger Boisjoly, Aerospace Engineer", Owen Chapman as "James Beggs, NASA Administrator ", Kayden Dull as "Judith Resnick, Astronaut", Hannah Kazimier as "Christa Mcauliffe, the Teacher in Space Astronaut", Billy Bernardo as "Astronaut Greg Jarvis", Ava Ocker as "Barbara Morgan, Teacher in Space reserve/Dancer "
Northland Pines
The Three Musketeers and the Very Pretty Diamonds
Massa Justice as "D'artagnan"
Pulaski High Schoool
The Factory
Tim Huber as "Kacho (The Boss)", Abigail Cheney as "Kalkuli (The Counter)", Ryan Bouchard as "Hinshi (Quality Control)"
SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.