Main SpeechWire.com website                                                         

WHSFA State Theatre Festival

Results will appear below as they are released by festival management.

School Awards

Light Recital Hall

SchoolCritic's ChoiceEnsembleDirectingTechnical Theatre
Plymouth Comprehensive High School
Radium Girls
 XXX
Neenah High School
Back Cover
XXXX
Kettle Moraine High School
The Clearing
XXXX
Lincoln High School
The Omelet Murder Case
X XX
Greenwood High School
Dirt
XXXX
Owen- Withee
The Layover
 XXX
De Pere High School
Split
XXXX
Indian Trail High School & Academy
Almost, Maine
XXXX
Wauwatosa East High School
Prelude to Macbeth
  XX
Wrightstown High School
About Her
XXXX
Hamilton High School
Mirrors
XXXX
Drummond Area School District
Murder by Poe
 X X
Brookwood High School
Bedtime Stories (As Told By Our Dad) (He Messed Them Up)
XXXX
Madison East High School
We Found a Finger
 X  
Middleton High School
The Perfect Ending
XXXX
Bradford High School
Decision Height
XXX 
Bay Port High School
Instructions for Hugs (& Other Post-Quarantine Tutorials)
XXXX
Tremper High School
Admissions
XXXX

Barnett Theatre

SchoolCritic's ChoiceEnsembleDirectingTechnical Theatre
DeForest Area High School
Digging Up the Boys
   X
Gibraltar High School
Paul Sills Story Theatre
XXXX
Burlington High School
Little Women
 XX 
Waukesha West High School
Doubt: A Parable
XXXX
Reedsburg Area High School
One Stoplight Town
XXXX
Homestead High School
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead
XXXX
Oshkosh West High School
Tracks
 X X
Tomahawk High School
Wait,Wait Bo Bait
   X
Badger High School
Miss Electricity
XXXX
Northwestern High School
Paper or Plastic
XX X
Monroe High School
The Play That Goes Wrong High School Edition
XXXX
Waukesha South High School
Badger (One-Act Version)
XXXX
Monona Grove High School
The Great Gatsby: A Live Radio Play
  X 
Waunakee Community High School
Jane Eyre: Life at Lowood
XXXX
Pulaski High School
The Blue and the Grey
 XX 
Waterford Union High School
A Monster Calls
XXXX
Appleton North High School
Treasure Island
XXXX
Northland Pines
Mr. Clouds
 X X
Barneveld School
The Women of Troy
XXXX

Outstanding Acting Awards

Light Recital Hall

SchoolAward(s)
Plymouth Comprehensive High School
Radium Girls
Grace Lambert as "Kathryn Wiley", Miriam Fabian as "Grace"
Neenah High School
Back Cover
Sienna LaTonzea as "MadisonNOW", Erin Heyes as "Jessica", Marcus Gallatin as "Matt", Becca Konkle as "Katie", Jonathan Rieger as "Father"
Kettle Moraine High School
The Clearing
Julianna Barney-Smith as "Alex", Meghan Butenhoff as "Christine, Taylor", Teana Nightoak as "Dorian, Dani, Luke"
Lincoln High School
The Omelet Murder Case
Hailey Stasiek as "Gertrude", Ian Zabel as "Claude"
Greenwood High School
Dirt
Destiny Durrstein as "Edith Loftin", Rogan Travis as "Alvis"
Indian Trail High School & Academy
Almost, Maine
Alexandra Maldonado as "Glory"
Wauwatosa East High School
Prelude to Macbeth
Bruno Gilkay as "Callum"
Wrightstown High School
About Her
Paige Gilson as "Sharla"
Hamilton High School
Mirrors
Jillian Arthur as "Doctor", Jonathan Steffan as "Fred"
Brookwood High School
Bedtime Stories (As Told By Our Dad) (He Messed Them Up)
Ayawyn Conner as "Queen/Mrs. Weedwhacker/Rumpelstilskin", Cooper Powell as "Wally/Bob - The Sheep/Prince", Danica Lee as "Bo Peep/Old Woman"
Madison East High School
We Found a Finger
Neva Frankhouser as "Sophia", Ula Kubisz as "Aubrey", CeCe Sherven as "Lauren"
Middleton High School
The Perfect Ending
Isa Garay as "Mother", Reese Johanningmeier as "Martha"
Bradford High School
Decision Height
Ella Munro as "Virginia Hascall", Ariana Ervin as "Edith "Eddie" Harknell"
Bay Port High School
Instructions for Hugs (& Other Post-Quarantine Tutorials)
Phoenix McElroy as "Brandon"
Tremper High School
Admissions
Enzo Aiello as "Bill", Dallen Arendt as "Charlie", Ella Davies as "Sherri"

Barnett Theatre

SchoolAward(s)
Gibraltar High School
Paul Sills Story Theatre
Cameron McEvoy as "Little Peasant, Sexton, Ma, Eldest son", Emerson Lecy as "Rich Peasant, Parson, crow,Simpleton", B Salmi-Klotz as "Sound effects on stage"
Waukesha West High School
Doubt: A Parable
Morgan Washington as "Mrs. Muller", Hema Subramanian as "Sister James", Alex Bonell as "Sister Aloysius"
Reedsburg Area High School
One Stoplight Town
Daniel Showalter as "Bob", Lorraine Balda as "Maude", Cameron Erickson as "Jim", Katie Fullmer as "Runaway"
Homestead High School
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead
Matthew Seiberlich as "Rosencrantz", Ryan Bennett as "Guildenstern ", Alexandra Berryman as "The Player", Amelia Eichmeier as "Hamlet"
Badger High School
Miss Electricity
Tommy McEneany as "Ensemble / Guitar", Billy Dennis as "Freddy", Ava Ocker as "Violet"
Northwestern High School
Paper or Plastic
Ella Cain as "Cracked Egg Woman"
Monroe High School
The Play That Goes Wrong High School Edition
Simon Carus as "Chris", Arabella Davis as "Rachel", Ashton Klemm as "Dennis", Owen Klemm as "Max"
Waukesha South High School
Badger (One-Act Version)
Ellie-Kay Bahr as "Rose", Aase Mattson as "Irene Jacobs", Nola Hennen as "Grace"
Monona Grove High School
The Great Gatsby: A Live Radio Play
Mikhail Thompson as "Nick Carraway"
Regis High School
Unsound Effects
Nathan Pearson as "Gerald"
Waunakee Community High School
Jane Eyre: Life at Lowood
Sydney Ray as "Jane Eyre", Olivia Mayrand as "Young Jane Eyre"
Pulaski High School
The Blue and the Grey
Audryn Just as "Charlie Emerson", Tim Huber as "Darren Alger"
Waterford Union High School
A Monster Calls
Alex Zajac as "Monster 2", Gabe Sell as "Monster", Leo Hirschboeck as "Conor"
Appleton North High School
Treasure Island
Sunny March-Torme as "Jim Hawkins", Talia Roselaar as "Parrot"
Northland Pines
Mr. Clouds
Massa Justice as "Madame Genevieve", Owen Libby as "Mr. Clouds", Emma Perry as "Gertrude"
Barneveld School
The Women of Troy
Teagan Bradley as "Hecuba"
SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved.